Add to head of Blog:

Awards & Achievements

MRC Women’s Results

2023

3rd Place Women’s U16 4x+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
6th Place Women’s U17 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
8th Place Women’s U15 4x+ – USRowing Youth National Championships

Northeast Youth Championships ~ Sculling Points Trophy Winners:
1st Place Women’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Woman’s U15 4x+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Woman’s U16 4x+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
4th Place Woman’s U17 1x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
5th Place Woman’s U17 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
3rd Place Woman’s U17 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Woman’s 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

Previous Years

2nd Place Women’s Youth (A) 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
2nd Place Women’s U16 (A) 4x+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
6th Place Women’s U17 (A) 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
8th Place Women’s Youth (A) Final B 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
11th Place Women’s U16 4x+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
22nd Place Women’s U17 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
6th Place Women’s U17 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
13th Place Women’s U19 1x – USRowing Youth National Championships
2nd Place Women’s Youth 1x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Women’s Youth 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
6th Place Women’s Youth 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
3rd Place Women’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
5th Place Women’s Youth 2V 8+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
4th Place Women’s Youth 8+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Women’s U16 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Women’s U16 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
3rd Place Women’s U17 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
3rd Place Women’s U17 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Women’s U15 4x+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
4th Place Women’s Youth 3rd 8+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
5th Place Women’s Youth 2x – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
5th Place Women’s U17 4x – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
1ST Place Women’s U16 8+ – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
6TH Place Women’s Youth 4x – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
1st Place Women’s U16 4x+ – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
3rd Place Women’s U16 4x+ – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships

10th Place Women’s Youth 1x Final B – USRowing Youth National Regatta
9TH Place Women’s Youth 2x Final B – USRowing Youth National Regatta
8TH lace Women’s Youth 2x Final B – USRowing Youth National Regatta
5TH Place Women’s Youth 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Women’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
3RD Place Women’s U17 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
3rd Place Women’s Novice 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Women’s Youth 2nd 4X – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
6th Place Women U19 4x – USRowing Summer National Championships

No Racing due to COVID

14th Place Women’s Youth 4x Final C – USRowing Youth National Championships
4th Place Women’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
4th Place Women’s Youth Ltwt 1x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Women’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
5th Place Women’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Women U17 1x – USRowing National Championships
3rd Place Women U17 4x – USRowing National Championships

6th Place Women U17 1x – USRowing Club National Championships

1st Place Women’s 1x – USRowing Youth National Championships
6th Place Women’s 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
6th Place Women’s Ltwt 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
8th Place Women’s Ltwt 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
4th Place Women U17 2x – USRowing Club National Championships

4th Place Women’s 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
3rd Place Women’s Ltwt 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
2nd Place Women U19 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
5th Place Women U19 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
2nd Place Women U17 4x – USRowing Club National Championships

2nd Place Women’s 4x USRowing Youth National Championships
4th Place Women Jr B 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
3rd Place Women Jr A 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
2nd Place Women Jr B 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
1st Place Women Jr A 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
1st Place Women Jr B 1x – USRowing Club National Championships
3rd Place Women Youth 1x – Head of the Charles
1st Place Women Jr B 2x – Canadian Royal Henley Regatta

1st Place Women’s 2x USRowing Youth National Championships
13th Place Women’s 4x USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Women Jr B 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
1st Place Women Jr B 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
2nd Place Women Youth 1x – Head of the Charles
6th Place Women Youth 1x – Head of the Charles
1st Place Women 2x – Junior/Para-Rowing World Rowing Championships Trial
12th Place Women 2x – Junior World Rowing Championships (Humburg, Germany)

6th Place Women’s 4x USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Women Jr A 1x – USRowing Club National Championships
2nd Place Women Jr B 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
2nd Place Women Jr B 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
5th Place Women’s Jr A 4x USRowing Club National Championships
1st and 2nd Places Women Youth 1x – Head of the Charles

1st Place Women Jr B 1x – USRowing Club National Championships
1st Place Women Jr B 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
8th Place Woman Ltwt 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
2nd Place Women Jr B 4x – Royal Canadian Henley

3rd Place Women Jr B 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
6th Place Women Jr B 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
4th Place Women Ltwt 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
11th Place Women 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships

3rd Place Women 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships

4th Place Women 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships

3rd Place Women 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
11th Place Women 2x- USRowing Youth National Championships
3th Place Jr B Women 4x – USRowing Club National Championships

6th Place Women Ltwt 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships

9th Place Women 4x -USRowing Youth National Championships

error: Content is protected !!