Add to head of Blog:

Awards & Achievements

MRC Men’s Results

2023

1st Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Junior Men U15 4x+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
4th Place Junior Men U16 4x+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
5th Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
7th Place Junior Men U17 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
5th Place Junior Men 4- (B Final) – USRowing Youth National Championships

2023 USRowing Northeast Youth Championships ~ Sculling Points Trophy Winners:
2nd Place Men’s Youth 4- – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
6th Place Men’s Youth 2V 8+ –USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Men’s U15 4x+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Men’s U16 4x+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Men’s U16 4x+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
3rd Place Men’s U16 8+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
4th Place Men’s U17 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Men’s U17 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
3rd Place Men’s Novice 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
4th Place Men’s 4x+ – Head of the Charles Regatta

Previous Years

1st Place Men’s U16 (A) 4x+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Men’s U17 (A) 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
2nd Place Men’s U17 (A) 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
3rd Place Junior Men (A) 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
3rd Place Junior Men U17 (A) 4- – USRowing Youth National Championships
5th Place Junior Men (A) 4- – USRowing Youth National Championships
8th Place Junior Men (A) Final B 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
3rd Place Men’s Youth 1x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
6th Place Men’s Youth 4+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 4- – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
5th Place Men’s Youth 2V 8+ –USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
4th Place Men’s Youth 8+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Men’s U16 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
4th Place Men’s U16 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Men’s U17 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
4th Place Men’s U17 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
6th Place Men’s U17 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Men’s U17 4+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Men’s U17 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Men’s U17 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 3rd 8+ – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
3rd Place Men’s Novice 2x – USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
1st Place Men Youth (U19) 4x – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
3rd Place Men Youth (U17) 8+ – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
2nd Place Men Youth (U17) 4+ – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
1st Place Men Youth (U17) 4x – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
4th Place Men Youth (U17) 4x – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
6th Place Men Youth (U17) 4x – USRowing Youth Summer National Championships

3rd Place Junior Men (A) 4x – USRowing Youth National Regatta
8th Place Junior Men (B) 4x – USRowing Youth National Regatta
3rd Place Junior Men Lwt 4+ – USRowing Youth National Regatta
19th Place Junior Men Lwt 8 – USRowing Youth National Regatta
7th Place Junior Men 1x – USRowing Youth National Regatta
2nd Place Men (U19) 4x – USRowing National Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth Lwt 4+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men’s Novice 2x – USRowing Northeast Championships

No Racing due to COVID

1st Place Junior Men (A) 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
8th Place Junior Men (B) 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
3rd Place Junior Men Lwt 4+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
19th Place Junior Men Lwt 8 – USRowing Youth National Championships
7th Place Junior Men 1x – USRowing Youth National Championships
2nd Place Men (U19) 4x – USRowing National Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth Lwt 4+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men’s Novice 2x – USRowing Northeast Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
2nd Place Men’s Novice 2x – USRowing Northeast Championships
3rd Place Men’s Youth Lwt 8+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
3rd Place Men’s Youth 2nd 8+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
5th Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
5th Place Men’s Youth 1x – USRowing Northeast Championships
6th Place Men’s Youth Lwt 4+ – USRowing Northeast Championships

1st Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Junior Men Lwt 4+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
7th Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
7th Place Junior Men Lwt 4+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
13th Place Junior Men Lwt 8 – USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth Lwt 4+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth Lwt 4+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 2- – USRowing Northeast Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 2x – USRowing Northeast Championships
3rd Place Men’s Youth 2x – USRowing Northeast Championships
3rd Place Men’s Youth Lwt 8+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
3rd Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men (U19) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
1st Place Men (U19) 2- – USRowing Club National Championships
1st Place Men (U19) 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
4th Place Men (U17) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships

1st Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men’s 2nd Youth 2x – USRowing Northeast Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
2nd Place Men’s Lwt Youth 8+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
2nd Place Men’s 2nd Youth 2x – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men (U19) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
1st Place Men (U19) 1x – USRowing Club National Championships
2nd Place Men Intermediate Lwt 4+ – USRowing Club National Championships
3rd Place Men (U19) 2x – USRowing Club National Championships

1st Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
2nd Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
3rd Place Ltwt Men 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Men (U19) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
2nd Place Men (U17) 1x – USRowing Club National Championships
4th Place Men (U19) 1x – USRowing Club National Championships
4th Place Men (U19) 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
4th Place Men (U17) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth Men 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
1st Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
2nd Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships

1st Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
3rd Place Ltwt Men 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
5th Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Men (U17) 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
2nd Place Men (U17) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
3rd Place Men (U19A) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
6th Place Men (U19B) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships

4th Place Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Men (U19) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
1st Place Men (U17) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
2nd Place Men (U17) 2x – USRowing Club National Championships

2nd Place Men 4x -USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Ltwt Men Intermediate 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
1st Place Senior Men Ltwt 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
7th Place – Overall Point Trophy – USRowing Club National Championships
6th Place Ltwt Men 4x – World Rowing Under 23 Championships

1st Place Men 4x -USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Junior B Men 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
1st Place Senior Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
3rd Place Intermediate Ltwt Men 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
3rd Place – Overall Point Trophy – USRowing Club National Championships

1st Place Men 4x -USRowing Youth National Championships
2nd Place Senior Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
USRowing John J. Carlin Service Award – Yan and Olga Vengerovskiy

1st Place Men 4x -USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Ltwt Men 2x -USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Men 1x -USRowing Youth National Championships
4th Place Men 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
9th Place Ltwt Men 8+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
3rd Place Senior Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
3rd Place Men 1x – World Rowing Junior Championships
18th Place Men 4(-) – World Rowing Junior Championships

2nd Place Men 4x -USRowing Youth National Championships
3rd Place Senior Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
22nd Place Men Ltwt 2x – World Rowing Under 23 Championships
13th Place Men 2x – World Rowing Under 23 Championships
9th Place Ltwt Men 4x – World Rowing Under 23 Championships

3rd Place Men 4x -USRowing Youth National Championships
4th Place Ltwt Men 2x -USRowing Youth National Championships
6th Place Men 2x -USRowing Youth National Championships

1st Place Men 4x -USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Men 4x – CanAmMex Regatta
1st Place Men 2x – CanAmMex Regatta
3rd Place Men 1x – CanAmMex Regatta

2nd Place Men 4x -USRowing Youth National Championships
1st Place Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
18th Place Men 4x – World Rowing Junior Championships
17th Place Men 2x – World Rowing Junior Championships

1st Place Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships

3rd Place Men 4x -USRowing Youth National Championships

error: Content is protected !!