3Jennings PL
Norwalk, CT 06851
directions
t. (203) 854.5492
f. (203) 854.8535

Row With Champions

Select Page

Maritime Junior Women’s Results

  • 2015

    • 2nd Place Women’s 4x USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 4th Place Women Jr B 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 3rd Place Women Jr A 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 2nd Place Women Jr B 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 1st Place Women Jr A 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 1st Place Women Jr B 1x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 3rd Place Women Youth 1x – Head of the Charles
    • 1st Place Women Jr B 2x – Canadian Royal Henley Regatta
  •  2014

    • 1st Place Women’s 2x USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 13th Place Women’s 4x USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 1st Place Women Jr B 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 1st Place Women Jr B 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 2nd Place Women Youth 1x – Head of the Charles
    • 6th Place Women Youth 1x – Head of the Charles
    • 1st Place Women 2x – Junior/Para-Rowing World Rowing Championships Trial
    • 12th Place Women 2x – Junior World Rowing Championships (Humburg, Germany)
  • 2013

    •  1st Place Women Youth 1x – Head of the Charles
    • 2nd Place Women Youth 1x – Head of the Charles
    • 2nd Place Women Jr B 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 2nd Place Women Jr B 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 6th Place Women’s 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 5th Place Women’s Jr A 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
  • 2012

    • 1st Place Women Jr B 1x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 1st Place Women Jr B 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 8th Place Women Ltwt 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 2nd Place Jr B 4x – Royal Canadian Henley
  • 2011

    • 3rd Place Women Jr B 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 6th Place Women Jr B 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 4th Place Women Ltwt 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 11th Place Women 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
  • 2010

    • 3rd Place Women 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
  • 2009

    • 4th Place Women 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
  • 2008

    • 3rd Place Women 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 3rd Place Jr B Women 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 11th Women 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
  • 2007

    • 6th Place Women Ltwt 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
  • 2004

    • 9th Place Women 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships