3Jennings PL
Norwalk, CT 06851
directions
t. (203) 854.5492
f. (203) 854.8535

Row With Champions

Select Page

Maritime Junior Men’s Results

  • 2018

        1st Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
         1st Place Junior Men Lwt 4+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
         7th Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
         7th Place Junior Men Lwt 4+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
       13th Place Junior Men Lwt 8 – USRowing Youth National Championships
         2nd Place Men’s Youth 2- – USRowing Northeast Championships
         2nd Place Men’s Youth 2x – USRowing Northeast Championships
         3rd Place Men’s Youth 2x – USRowing Northeast Championships
         1st Place Men’s Youth Lwt 4+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
          2nd Place Men’s Youth Lwt 4+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
          1st Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
          3rd Place Men’s Youth Lwt 8+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
         3rd Place Men’s Youth 2nd 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
  • 2017

           1st Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
           1st Place Men (U19) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
           2nd Place Men Intermediate Lwt 4+ – USRowing Club National Championships
           1st Place Men (U19) 1x – USRowing Club National Championships
           3rd Place Men (U19) 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
          1st Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
         2nd Place Men’s Youth 4x – USRowing Northeast Championships
        2nd Place Men’s Lwt Youth 8+ – USRowing Northeast Championships
        1st Place Men’s 2nd Youth 2x – USRowing Northeast Championships
        2nd Place Men’s 2nd Youth 2x – USRowing Northeast Championships
  • 2016

    • 1st Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 2nd Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 3rd Place Ltwt Men 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
  • 2015

    • 1st Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 5th Place Junior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 3rd Place Ltwt Men 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 2nd Place Men (U17) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 1st Place Men (U17) 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 3rd Place Men (U19A) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 6th Place Men (U19B) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
  • 2014

    • 4th Place Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 1st Place Men (U19) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 1st Place Men (U17) 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 2nd Place Men (U17) 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
  • 2013

    • 2nd Place Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 1st Place Intermediate Ltwt Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 1st Place Senior Men Ltwt 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 7th Place Overall Point Trophy – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 6th Place Ltwt Men 4x – World Rowing Under 23 Championships
    • 2012

      • 1st Place Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 1st Place Junior B Men 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
      • 1st Place Senior Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
      • 3rd Place Intermediate Ltwt Men 2x – USRowing Club National Championships
      • 3rd Place Overall Point Trophy – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 2011

      • 1st Place Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 2nd Place Senior Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 2010

      • 1st Place Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 1st Place Ltwt Men 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 1st Place Men 1x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 3rd Place Senior Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
      • 4th Place Men 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 9th Place Ltwt Men 8+ – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 3rd Place Men 1x – World Rowing Junior Championships
      • 18th Place Men 4 – World Rowing Junior Championships
    • 2009

      • 2nd Place Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 3rd Place Senior Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 22nd Place Ltwt Men 2x – World Rowing Under 23 Championships
      • 13th Place Men 2x – World Rowing Under 23 Championships
      • 9th Place Men 4x – World Rowing Under 23 Championships
    • 2008

      • 3rd Place Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 4th Place Ltwt Men 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 6th Place Men 2x – USRowing Youth National Championships
    • 2007

      • 1st Place Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 1st Place Men 4x – CanAmMex Regatta
      • 1st Place Men 2x – CanAmMex Regatta
      • 3rd Place Men 1x – CanAmMex Regatta
    • 2006

      • 2nd Place Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships
      • 1st Place Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
      • 18th Place Men 4x – World Rowing Junior Championships
      • 17th Place Men 2x – World Rowing Junior Championships
    • 2005

      • 1st Place Men 4x – USRowing Club National Championships
    • 2002

      • 3rd Place Men 4x – USRowing Youth National Championships

    No Events